Titanium Dioxide (Cosmetic Grade)
Titanium dioxide works as a UVB filtering ingredient in sunscreen – it helps protect a person's skin by blocking the absorption of the sun's ultraviolet light that can cause sunburn and is also linked to skin cancer. This can also be used improving white color of soaps.
Other name: Tio2
We Also Recommend
Polyfix-ZRC 25 GP (INCI Name: Aqua, Zinc Ricinoleate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Propanediol)