Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
An anionic surfactant with excellent foam-forming and anti-electrostatic capabilities. It forms a protective film on skin/hair and prevents the harm caused by irritants in shower detergents and shampoos. It has mild yet effective cleansing benefit, compatible to all surfactants and hard water and has gentle germicidal effect.
A mild, biodegradable, amino-acid-based cleansing agent that is also a very good team player next to other cleaning agents. It is known for its good foam-boosting abilities while improving the mildness of the formula.
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (SLSA) can also be used as a solubilizer to non-water soluble materials. Used for both leave-on and rinse-off products.
Other name: SLSA
Click Here to see other Surfactant materials.
We Also Recommend
Polyfix-ZRC 25 GP (INCI Name: Aqua, Zinc Ricinoleate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Propanediol)