Octyl salicylate is a liquid chemical sunscreen agent also known as Ethylhexyl salicylate. It’s used to protect skin primarily by absorbing UVB rays of the sun that is so damaging to the skin.
Learn how to use this material in your sunscreen products, enroll for our Skin Care Product One-On-One Training. Click Here for more details.
We Also Recommend
Polyfix-ZRC 25 GP (INCI Name: Aqua, Zinc Ricinoleate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Propanediol)