Room 208, 2nd Floor, Doña Consolacion Bldg., Gen. Santos St., Araneta Center, Cubao, Quezon City 1109
Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol that functions as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener, and surfactant in a variety of cosmetics and skincare products such as lotion and cream.
Click Here to see other variety of emulsifiers.
EMULSI-315 / Polyacrylamide & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7
Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol / CS200
PolyAquol-2W (Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate (&) Glyceryl Stearate Alcohol)
Stearate 21 ( ST-Wax 21 )
PolyAquol-OS2 Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate (and) Polyhydroxystearic Acid (and) Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate